2017 Cohort (full bios of fellows here)

2015 Cohort

Christina Grant Assistant Superintendent for the Innovation and Opportunity Networks, School District of Philadelphia

Christina Grant

Assistant Superintendent for the Innovation and Opportunity Networks, School District of Philadelphia

Nathalie Henderson Area Superintendent for the Central Learning Community, Fulton County Schools

Nathalie Henderson

Area Superintendent for the Central Learning Community, Fulton County Schools

Heather Lechner Associate Director for Special Services, Everett Public Schools

Heather Lechner

Associate Director for Special Services, Everett Public Schools

Katherine Murphy Managing Director of School Review, New Schools for New Orleans

Katherine Murphy

Managing Director of School Review, New Schools for New Orleans

Emily Nielson Vice President of Human Assets, IDEA Public Schools

Emily Nielson

Vice President of Human Assets, IDEA Public Schools

Colette Owens Director of Academic Strategy and Special Projects, St. Louis Public Schools

Colette Owens

Director of Academic Strategy and Special Projects, St. Louis Public Schools

Kaitlin Seaver Deputy Executive Director of Teacher Effectiveness, New York City Department of Education

Kaitlin Seaver

Deputy Executive Director of Teacher Effectiveness, New York City Department of Education

Eduardo Sindaco Secondary Instructional Leadership Director, Oklahoma City Public School District

Eduardo Sindaco

Secondary Instructional Leadership Director, Oklahoma City Public School District

William Stubbs Secondary Instructional Leadership Director for the Oklahoma City Public School District

William Stubbs

Secondary Instructional Leadership Director for the Oklahoma City Public School District

Alison Welcher Fellowship Director, The Reimagining Integration: Diverse and Equitable Schools Project

Alison Welcher

Fellowship Director, The Reimagining Integration: Diverse and Equitable Schools Project

Mikelle Willis Chief People Officer, Leading Educators

Mikelle Willis

Chief People Officer, Leading Educators

2014 Cohort

Ian Buchanan Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction, The School District of University City

Ian Buchanan

Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction, The School District of University City

Andie Corso Deputy Executive Director, Early Childhood Teaching and Learning,  New York City Department of Education

Andie Corso

Deputy Executive Director, Early Childhood Teaching and Learning,  New York City Department of Education

Stephanie Downey Toledo Doctoral Student, Harvard Graduate School of Education

Stephanie Downey Toledo

Doctoral Student, Harvard Graduate School of Education

Leslie Garner Franklin Independent Consultant, Makyago

Leslie Garner Franklin

Independent Consultant, Makyago

Janice Harris Instructional Superintendent, DC Public Schools

Janice Harris

Instructional Superintendent, DC Public Schools

Xanthe Jory Executive Director of Expansion, Policy, and Performance, Division of Early Childhood Education, NYC Department of Education

Xanthe Jory

Executive Director of Expansion, Policy, and Performance, Division of Early Childhood Education, NYC Department of Education

David Kauffman Executive Director, Multilingual Education, Austin Independent School District

David Kauffman

Executive Director, Multilingual Education, Austin Independent School District

Monica Liang-Aguirre Deputy Chief, Early Childhood Education, City of Seattle

Monica Liang-Aguirre

Deputy Chief, Early Childhood Education, City of Seattle

Elizabeth Marcell Executive Director, Therapeutic Setting Louisiana Recovery School District

Elizabeth Marcell

Executive Director, Therapeutic Setting Louisiana Recovery School District

Warren Morgan Executive Director, Teach For America - St. Louis, MO

Warren Morgan

Executive Director, Teach For America - St. Louis, MO

Danielle Neves Executive Director, Curriculum & Instruction, Tulsa Public Schools

Danielle Neves

Executive Director, Curriculum & Instruction, Tulsa Public Schools

Isaac Pollack Associate Superintendent of School Innovation, Turnaround, and Charter Partnerships, St. Louis Public Schools

Isaac Pollack

Associate Superintendent of School Innovation, Turnaround, and Charter Partnerships, St. Louis Public Schools

Sean Precious Instructional Superintendent - High School Network, Denver Public Schools

Sean Precious

Instructional Superintendent - High School Network, Denver Public Schools

Brett Shiel Director of New Partnerships, The Achievement Network

Brett Shiel

Director of New Partnerships, The Achievement Network

Anna Shurak Chief School Support Officer, High School Redesign, Camden City School District

Anna Shurak

Chief School Support Officer, High School Redesign, Camden City School District

Pablo Villavicencio Chief of Schools, Alliance Public Charter Schools Los Angeles

Pablo Villavicencio

Chief of Schools, Alliance Public Charter Schools Los Angeles

2013 Cohort

LaKimbre Brown Instructional Superintendent, DC Public Schools

LaKimbre Brown

Instructional Superintendent, DC Public Schools

Amanda Cahn Managing Director, Center for Public Research and Leadership

Amanda Cahn

Managing Director, Center for Public Research and Leadership

Johannah Chase Program Officer, Walton Family Foundation

Johannah Chase

Program Officer, Walton Family Foundation

Paula Gama-Garcia Senior Vice President, Teach For America - Rio Grande Valley, TX

Paula Gama-Garcia

Senior Vice President, Teach For America - Rio Grande Valley, TX

Nancy Hanks Chief of Schools, Madison Metropolitan School District

Nancy Hanks

Chief of Schools, Madison Metropolitan School District

David Hardy Jr. Chief Executive Officer, Lorain City Schools, OH

David Hardy Jr.

Chief Executive Officer, Lorain City Schools, OH

Babetta Hemphill Executive Director of Student Services and School Choice, Garland Independent School District, TX

Babetta Hemphill

Executive Director of Student Services and School Choice, Garland Independent School District, TX

Kettisha Jones Assistant Superintendent of Elementary Education, Pflugersville ISD, TX

Kettisha Jones

Assistant Superintendent of Elementary Education, Pflugersville ISD, TX

William "Bill" Murphy Vice President of Schools, IDEA Public Schools

William "Bill" Murphy

Vice President of Schools, IDEA Public Schools

Angelica Romero Assistant Superintendent of School Leadership, San Antonio ISD, TX

Angelica Romero

Assistant Superintendent of School Leadership, San Antonio ISD, TX

Tritia Samaniego Director, Participant & Alumni Impact - East Asia Pacific, Teach For All

Tritia Samaniego

Director, Participant & Alumni Impact - East Asia Pacific, Teach For All

John "Shawn" Stover III Instructional Superintendent, DC Public Schools

John "Shawn" Stover III

Instructional Superintendent, DC Public Schools