2017 Cohort (full bios of fellows here)

Brett Barley Deputy Superintendent of Student Achievement, Nevada Department of Education

Brett Barley

Deputy Superintendent of Student Achievement, Nevada Department of Education

Barry Brinkley Executive Director of Equity in Student Achievement, Guilford County Public Schools

Barry Brinkley

Executive Director of Equity in Student Achievement, Guilford County Public Schools

Andria Caruthers Wilkerson Deputy Chief, Leadership Development, D.C. Public Schools

Andria Caruthers Wilkerson

Deputy Chief, Leadership Development, D.C. Public Schools

Keniq Coney Chief Schools Officer, The SEED Foundation

Keniq Coney

Chief Schools Officer, The SEED Foundation

Jonathan Crossley Assistant Associate Superintendent, Little Rock Public Schols District

Jonathan Crossley

Assistant Associate Superintendent, Little Rock Public Schols District

Tiffani Curtis Executive Director of Schools, Holyoke Public Schools

Tiffani Curtis

Executive Director of Schools, Holyoke Public Schools

Natalie Gordon Instructional Superintendent, DC Public Schools

Natalie Gordon

Instructional Superintendent, DC Public Schools

VIctoria Lautsch Director of Talent and Communications, UP Education Network

VIctoria Lautsch

Director of Talent and Communications, UP Education Network

Joanna Lein Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction, Cleveland Public Schools

Joanna Lein

Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction, Cleveland Public Schools

Abby Lovett-Uddin Senior Director of Instruction, New York City Deparment of Education

Abby Lovett-Uddin

Senior Director of Instruction, New York City Deparment of Education

Margaret Marrer Assistant Regional Superintendent, Democracy Prep Public Schools

Margaret Marrer

Assistant Regional Superintendent, Democracy Prep Public Schools

Colleston Morgan Jr. Chief Strategy Officer, Orleans Parish School Board  

Colleston Morgan Jr.

Chief Strategy Officer, Orleans Parish School Board

 

Kimberly Neal Managing Director of Secondary Schools, KIPP: D.C.

Kimberly Neal

Managing Director of Secondary Schools, KIPP: D.C.

Icela Pelayo Deputy Director, Options for Parents and Families Division, New Mexico Public Education Department

Icela Pelayo

Deputy Director, Options for Parents and Families Division, New Mexico Public Education Department

Jonathan Santos Silva South Dakota Education Director, NACA Inspired Schools Network

Jonathan Santos Silva

South Dakota Education Director, NACA Inspired Schools Network

Katie Schlesinger Deputy, Leadership Development & Evaluation, School District of Philadelphia

Katie Schlesinger

Deputy, Leadership Development & Evaluation, School District of Philadelphia

Lindsey Smith Director, Language and Literacy, Denver Public Schools

Lindsey Smith

Director, Language and Literacy, Denver Public Schools

Charles Stewart Director of Operational Effectiveness, Division of Early Childhood Education, New York City Department of Education

Charles Stewart

Director of Operational Effectiveness, Division of Early Childhood Education, New York City Department of Education

Anna Westlund Director of Recruitment, St. Louis Public Schools

Anna Westlund

Director of Recruitment, St. Louis Public Schools

Carlisha Williams Executive Director, Tulsa Legacy Charter/Tulsa Public Schools

Carlisha Williams

Executive Director, Tulsa Legacy Charter/Tulsa Public Schools